English Creek Speedway

Complete the 2024 Medical Minor Release Form
2024 ECS Rules & Regulations
Pictures from the 2023 Dirt Kart Nationals
Complete the 2024 Medical Minor Release Form

Complete the 2024 Medical Minor Release Form

3/29/2024 -
Please print and fill out the Medical Minor Release form for the 2024 season. By completing it and bringing it to the first race, you will help us create a smoother and faster check-in process for all! Click here to access the link: http://www.englishcreekspeedway.com/rules/
2024 ECS Rules & Regulations

2024 ECS Rules & Regulations

3/2/2024 -
Our Rules for the 2024 season are officially live! Click here to take you directly to the page: http://www.englishcreekspeedway.com/rules/
Pictures from the 2023 Dirt Kart Nationals

Pictures from the 2023 Dirt Kart Nationals

8/10/2023 -
Want to see pictures from our epic 2-day event? Click here to go straight to the gallery: http://www.englishcreekspeedway.com/gallery/?g=24918
7/29/2022 - English Creek Speedway

7/29/2022 - English Creek Speedway

Knoxville, IA

Points Race #8

Classes

  • R-Box Stock25 entries
  • Intermediate Wing Outlaw9 entries
  • Box Stock27 entries
  • 250/125 Winged Outlaw7 entries
  • Adult Wing Outlaw18 entries
  • Open-500cc19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

R-Box Stock

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Braxton Flatt Braxton Flatt Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 1
2 1 1K Kruz Miller Kruz Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 3 12 Paisley West Paisley West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -
4 12 4C Carson George Carson George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 8
5 8 79 Daxx Housley Daxx Housley Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 3
6 4 26 Walker Overturf Walker Overturf Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA -2
7 7 5 Jaxson Reeves Jaxson Reeves Truro, IA Truro, IA -
8 13 50K Kamden Gasper Kamden Gasper Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
9 14 24P Preston Schmidt Preston Schmidt Cambridge, IA Cambridge, IA 5
10 9 6D Riley Dawson Riley Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
11 10 14 Luke Garner Luke Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
12 5 25 Skye Peterson Skye Peterson Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -7
13 DNF 6 47M Mason Shilling Mason Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -7
14 DNF 11 7 Levi Ballard Levi Ballard Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -3
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50K Kamden Gasper Kamden Gasper Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
2 2 24P Preston Schmidt Preston Schmidt Cambridge, IA Cambridge, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 22 Carson Sanders Carson Sanders Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
4 7 29 Braxton Hammond Braxton Hammond Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 3
5 6 3 Kainen Bowling Kainen Bowling Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL 1
6 12 3C Finn Crowdes Finn Crowdes Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
7 4 99A Alem Ademovic Alem Ademovic Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -3
8 8 14B Bentley Haring Bentley Haring Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
9 10 25H Hayden Whitlatch Hayden Whitlatch Pella, IA Pella, IA 1
10 11 20E Emerson Little Emerson Little Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 1
11 5 30E Eliza Sandoval Eliza Sandoval Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
12 13 6DM Marshal Dawson Marshal Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
13 DNF 9 13H Kaiden Hammond Kaiden Hammond Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Kruz Miller Kruz Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 2 25 Skye Peterson Skye Peterson Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
3 3 6D Riley Dawson Riley Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 22 Carson Sanders Carson Sanders Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 5 30E Eliza Sandoval Eliza Sandoval Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 6 13H Kaiden Hammond Kaiden Hammond Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
7 7 6DM Marshal Dawson Marshal Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Braxton Flatt Braxton Flatt Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL -
2 2 47M Mason Shilling Mason Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 4 14 Luke Garner Luke Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 24P Preston Schmidt Preston Schmidt Cambridge, IA Cambridge, IA -1
5 5 3 Kainen Bowling Kainen Bowling Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL -
6 6 25H Hayden Whitlatch Hayden Whitlatch Pella, IA Pella, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Paisley West Paisley West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 1
2 1 5 Jaxson Reeves Jaxson Reeves Truro, IA Truro, IA -1
3 5 7 Levi Ballard Levi Ballard Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 50K Kamden Gasper Kamden Gasper Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
5 4 29 Braxton Hammond Braxton Hammond Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
6 6 20E Emerson Little Emerson Little Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Walker Overturf Walker Overturf Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA 1
2 1 79 Daxx Housley Daxx Housley Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -1
3 4 4C Carson George Carson George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 99A Alem Ademovic Alem Ademovic Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 1
5 6 14B Bentley Haring Bentley Haring Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
DNS 3 3C Finn Crowdes Finn Crowdes Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
100 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 1K Kruz Miller Kruz Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.845
2 3 88 Braxton Flatt Braxton Flatt Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 13.853
3 10 5 Jaxson Reeves Jaxson Reeves Truro, IA Truro, IA 13.929
4 5 79 Daxx Housley Daxx Housley Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 13.984
5 11 25 Skye Peterson Skye Peterson Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 14.060
6 21 47M Mason Shilling Mason Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.064
7 15 12 Paisley West Paisley West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 14.073
8 24 26 Walker Overturf Walker Overturf Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA 14.099
9 7 6D Riley Dawson Riley Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 14.126
10 16 24P Preston Schmidt Preston Schmidt Cambridge, IA Cambridge, IA 14.168
11 20 50K Kamden Gasper Kamden Gasper Newton, IA Newton, IA 14.197
12 23 3C Finn Crowdes Finn Crowdes Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.237
13 1 22 Carson Sanders Carson Sanders Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.244
14 4 14 Luke Garner Luke Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.245
15 17 29 Braxton Hammond Braxton Hammond Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 14.275
16 8 4C Carson George Carson George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.553
17 2 30E Eliza Sandoval Eliza Sandoval Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.704
18 25 3 Kainen Bowling Kainen Bowling Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL 14.776
19 9 7 Levi Ballard Levi Ballard Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 14.925
20 6 99A Alem Ademovic Alem Ademovic Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 15.522
21 13 13H Kaiden Hammond Kaiden Hammond Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 15.607
22 22 25H Hayden Whitlatch Hayden Whitlatch Pella, IA Pella, IA 15.841
23 12 20E Emerson Little Emerson Little Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 16.675
24 14 14B Bentley Haring Bentley Haring Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 16.769
25 18 6DM Marshal Dawson Marshal Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 17.219

Intermediate Wing Outlaw

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Oliver Sackett Oliver Sackett Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -
2 3 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
3 5 85 Lily Webster Lily Webster Mingo, IA Mingo, IA 2
4 2 57 Clayton Vanderploeg Clayton Vanderploeg Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
5 6 6D Annie Dawson Annie Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
6 9 17A Anthony Guessford Jr Anthony Guessford Jr Does Moines, IA Does Moines, IA 3
7 7 21A Alexandra Sutton Alexandra Sutton Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 DNF 4 11K Kinser Groves Kinser Groves Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -4
DNS 8 02 Draven Benge Draven Benge Milton, IA Milton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Oliver Sackett Oliver Sackett Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -
2 3 57 Clayton Vanderploeg Clayton Vanderploeg Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 2 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
4 5 11K Kinser Groves Kinser Groves Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 1
5 4 85 Lily Webster Lily Webster Mingo, IA Mingo, IA -1
6 6 6D Annie Dawson Annie Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
7 7 21A Alexandra Sutton Alexandra Sutton Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 DNF 9 17A Anthony Guessford Jr Anthony Guessford Jr Does Moines, IA Does Moines, IA 1
DNS 8 02 Draven Benge Draven Benge Milton, IA Milton, IA -
All transfer
100 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 17 Oliver Sackett Oliver Sackett Pierson, IA Pierson, IA 12.236
2 4 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 12.254
3 9 57 Clayton Vanderploeg Clayton Vanderploeg Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.351
4 2 85 Lily Webster Lily Webster Mingo, IA Mingo, IA 12.412
5 3 11K Kinser Groves Kinser Groves Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 12.468
6 1 6D Annie Dawson Annie Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 12.845
7 5 17A Anthony Guessford Jr Anthony Guessford Jr Does Moines, IA Does Moines, IA 13.099
8 6 21A Alexandra Sutton Alexandra Sutton Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.530
9 7 02 Draven Benge Draven Benge Milton, IA Milton, IA 14.815

Box Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Wyatt Miller Wyatt Miller Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 1
2 1 7 Nikki Ballard Nikki Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
3 9 17 Trenton Peterson Trenton Peterson Russell, IA Russell, IA 6
4 7 27 Cameron Bowling Cameron Bowling Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL 3
5 4 39 Taver West Taver West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -1
6 3 9L Landon Elliott Landon Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
7 11 6R Ryder Mooi Ryder Mooi Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 4
8 10 81A Alex Yoerger Alex Yoerger Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 2
9 14 9 Lauren Pfoltner Lauren Pfoltner Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
10 6 777 Drake Ballard Drake Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
11 12 93P Peyton Langlois Peyton Langlois Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 1
12 8 48K Kinzley Sly Kinzley Sly Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
13 DNF 13 2 Carter Anderson Carter Anderson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
14 DNF 5 32 Hayden Glover Hayden Glover Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -9
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Trenton Peterson Trenton Peterson Russell, IA Russell, IA -
2 3 6R Ryder Mooi Ryder Mooi Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 1
3 5 2 Carter Anderson Carter Anderson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 52 Knox Peterson Knox Peterson Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 3
5 4 72M Montana Mitchell Montana Mitchell Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
6 6 88 Brogan Carder Brogan Carder Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 2 09 Paxton Benge Paxton Benge Milton, IA Milton, IA -5
8 10 24B Brooklynn Mitchell Brooklynn Mitchell Adel, IA Adel, IA 2
9 8 78S Sawyer Nott Sawyer Nott Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
10 DNF 9 127 Chase Gingerich Chase Gingerich Wellman, IA Wellman, IA -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81A Alex Yoerger Alex Yoerger Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -
2 2 93P Peyton Langlois Peyton Langlois Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -
3 5 9 Lauren Pfoltner Lauren Pfoltner Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 99B Bentley Long Bentley Long Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 4
5 4 6D Riley Dawson Riley Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
6 7 6B Brayton Ross Brayton Ross Granger, IA Granger, IA 1
7 DNF 3 21JR Jared Sutton Jared Sutton Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
8 DNF 6 22F1 Londyn Alanis Londyn Alanis Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
DNS 9 25 Skye Peterson Skye Peterson Pella, IA Pella, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Nikki Ballard Nikki Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 3 32 Hayden Glover Hayden Glover Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 17 Trenton Peterson Trenton Peterson Russell, IA Russell, IA -1
4 4 6R Ryder Mooi Ryder Mooi Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
5 6 2 Carter Anderson Carter Anderson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
6 5 52 Knox Peterson Knox Peterson Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -1
7 7 127 Chase Gingerich Chase Gingerich Wellman, IA Wellman, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Wyatt Miller Wyatt Miller Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
2 2 777 Drake Ballard Drake Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 81A Alex Yoerger Alex Yoerger Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 1
4 5 21JR Jared Sutton Jared Sutton Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 3 9 Lauren Pfoltner Lauren Pfoltner Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
6 6 6B Brayton Ross Brayton Ross Granger, IA Granger, IA -
7 7 25 Skye Peterson Skye Peterson Pella, IA Pella, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9L Landon Elliott Landon Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 7 27 Cameron Bowling Cameron Bowling Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL 5
Top 2 transfer
3 2 09 Paxton Benge Paxton Benge Milton, IA Milton, IA -1
4 5 72M Montana Mitchell Montana Mitchell Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
5 6 88 Brogan Carder Brogan Carder Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 DNF 3 78S Sawyer Nott Sawyer Nott Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -3
7 DNF 4 24B Brooklynn Mitchell Brooklynn Mitchell Adel, IA Adel, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Taver West Taver West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -
2 2 48K Kinzley Sly Kinzley Sly Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 93P Peyton Langlois Peyton Langlois Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -
4 6 6D Riley Dawson Riley Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
5 5 22F1 Londyn Alanis Londyn Alanis Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 4 99B Bentley Long Bentley Long Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -2
100 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 7 Nikki Ballard Nikki Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.345
2 9 73 Wyatt Miller Wyatt Miller Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 12.456
3 21 9L Landon Elliott Landon Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA 12.551
4 17 39 Taver West Taver West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 12.597
5 18 17 Trenton Peterson Trenton Peterson Russell, IA Russell, IA 12.598
6 8 777 Drake Ballard Drake Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.777
7 11 09 Paxton Benge Paxton Benge Milton, IA Milton, IA 12.831
8 19 48K Kinzley Sly Kinzley Sly Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.847
9 7 32 Hayden Glover Hayden Glover Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 12.899
10 25 9 Lauren Pfoltner Lauren Pfoltner Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.924
11 5 78S Sawyer Nott Sawyer Nott Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 12.928
12 15 93P Peyton Langlois Peyton Langlois Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 12.945
13 23 6R Ryder Mooi Ryder Mooi Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 12.949
14 16 81A Alex Yoerger Alex Yoerger Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 12.981
15 4 24B Brooklynn Mitchell Brooklynn Mitchell Adel, IA Adel, IA 13.010
16 1 99B Bentley Long Bentley Long Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 13.066
17 13 52 Knox Peterson Knox Peterson Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 13.077
18 12 21JR Jared Sutton Jared Sutton Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.087
19 3 72M Montana Mitchell Montana Mitchell Adel, IA Adel, IA 13.109
20 26 22F1 Londyn Alanis Londyn Alanis Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.122
21 24 2 Carter Anderson Carter Anderson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 13.165
22 20 6B Brayton Ross Brayton Ross Granger, IA Granger, IA 13.242
23 14 88 Brogan Carder Brogan Carder Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.259
24 2 6D Riley Dawson Riley Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 13.269
25 22 127 Chase Gingerich Chase Gingerich Wellman, IA Wellman, IA 14.141
26 6 25 Skye Peterson Skye Peterson Pella, IA Pella, IA 14.141
DNS 27 27 Cameron Bowling Cameron Bowling Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL 14.141

250/125 Winged Outlaw

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 3 88 Wyatt Miller Wyatt Miller Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 1
3 4 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 2 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 5 44 Adrianna Timmerman Adrianna Timmerman Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
6 DNF 7 11 Dan Needles Dan Needles New, IA New, IA 1
DNS 6 33K Kahne Groves Kahne Groves Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
2 1 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 4 88 Wyatt Miller Wyatt Miller Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 1
4 3 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
5 6 44 Adrianna Timmerman Adrianna Timmerman Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
6 DNF 5 33K Kahne Groves Kahne Groves Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -1
7 DNF 7 11 Dan Needles Dan Needles New, IA New, IA -
All transfer
100 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.245
2 6 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 11.305
3 3 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.433
4 5 88 Wyatt Miller Wyatt Miller Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 11.495
5 7 33K Kahne Groves Kahne Groves Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 11.537
6 4 44 Adrianna Timmerman Adrianna Timmerman Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 11.757
7 1 11 Dan Needles Dan Needles New, IA New, IA 13.439

Adult Wing Outlaw

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Brayden Shepherd Brayden Shepherd Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 1 89 Payton Smith Payton Smith Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 7 33A Max Allen Max Allen Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA 4
4 5 11P Trever Peterson Trever Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
5 18 18 Noah Garr Noah Garr Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 13
6 15 42 Jesse Simmons Jesse Simmons Albia, IA Albia, IA 9
7 11 000 Chad Nilles Chad Nilles Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 4
8 12 26 Haylie Allen Haylie Allen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
9 14 46 Marty Murphy Marty Murphy Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
10 4 5 Bryan Evans Bryan Evans Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
11 3 8 Ryan Downing Ryan Downing Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
12 DNF 6 92 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
13 DNF 10 33 Jared Landsperger Jared Landsperger Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
14 DNF 8 17 Carter Larson Carter Larson Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -6
15 DNF 17 16 Cayden Arpy Cayden Arpy Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
16 DNF 9 88 Brayden Draeger Brayden Draeger Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -7
17 DNF 16 75 Jake Floyd Jake Floyd Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -1
DNS 13 57 John Hines John Hines Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Payton Smith Payton Smith Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 8 Ryan Downing Ryan Downing Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 4 11P Trever Peterson Trever Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 6 33A Max Allen Max Allen Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA 2
5 5 88 Brayden Draeger Brayden Draeger Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 DNF 9 000 Chad Nilles Chad Nilles Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
7 DNF 8 57 John Hines John Hines Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 DNF 7 42 Jesse Simmons Jesse Simmons Albia, IA Albia, IA -1
DNS 3 16 Cayden Arpy Cayden Arpy Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Brayden Shepherd Brayden Shepherd Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
2 9 5 Bryan Evans Bryan Evans Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
3 2 92 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
4 1 17 Carter Larson Carter Larson Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
5 8 33 Jared Landsperger Jared Landsperger Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
6 5 26 Haylie Allen Haylie Allen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 6 46 Marty Murphy Marty Murphy Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
8 7 75 Jake Floyd Jake Floyd Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -1
9 DNF 3 18 Noah Garr Noah Garr Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -6
All transfer
100 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 89 Payton Smith Payton Smith Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.521
2 5 17 Carter Larson Carter Larson Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.574
3 10 8 Ryan Downing Ryan Downing Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12.626
4 4 92 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.647
5 15 16 Cayden Arpy Cayden Arpy Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 12.753
6 14 18 Noah Garr Noah Garr Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 12.817
7 16 11P Trever Peterson Trever Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 12.824
8 9 43 Brayden Shepherd Brayden Shepherd Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.867
9 6 88 Brayden Draeger Brayden Draeger Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.870
10 12 26 Haylie Allen Haylie Allen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.933
11 8 33A Max Allen Max Allen Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA 12.999
12 1 46 Marty Murphy Marty Murphy Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.158
13 18 42 Jesse Simmons Jesse Simmons Albia, IA Albia, IA 13.393
14 7 75 Jake Floyd Jake Floyd Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 13.733
15 11 57 John Hines John Hines Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.910
16 2 33 Jared Landsperger Jared Landsperger Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.702
DNS 17 000 Chad Nilles Chad Nilles Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 14.702
DQ 3 5 Bryan Evans Bryan Evans Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.602

Open-500cc

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Ty Schurr Ty Schurr Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 1
2 4 31E Eric Erdmann Eric Erdmann Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 2
3 10 7 Kory Ballard Kory Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 7
4 12 99X Kade Higday Kade Higday Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 8
5 13 31 Ben Truetken Ben Truetken Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 8
6 7 30C Carter Hansen Carter Hansen Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 1
7 19 44D Drake Timmerman Drake Timmerman Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 12
8 5 04 Mason Heimbaugh Mason Heimbaugh Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -3
9 11 88 Braydon Draeger Braydon Draeger Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 2
10 3 5 Ben Fogle Ben Fogle Pella, IA Pella, IA -7
11 DNF 1 51 Gage Stevens Gage Stevens -10
12 DNF 16 99 Braydn Greubel Braydn Greubel Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 4
13 DNF 18 69 Cole Webster Cole Webster Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
14 DNF 9 11W Richard witkowski Richard witkowski Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
15 DNF 14 43 Brody Johnson Brody Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -1
16 DNF 6 69T Trey Erdmann Trey Erdmann Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -10
17 DNF 15 7A Austin Ballard Austin Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
18 DNF 17 13D Adam Curry Adam Curry Beacon, IA Beacon, IA -1
DNS 8 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Newbern, TN Newbern, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Gage Stevens Gage Stevens 1
2 3 31E Eric Erdmann Eric Erdmann Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 1
3 4 30C Carter Hansen Carter Hansen Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 1
4 1 7 Kory Ballard Kory Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
5 5 31 Ben Truetken Ben Truetken Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 7 99 Braydn Greubel Braydn Greubel Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 1
7 6 44D Drake Timmerman Drake Timmerman Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Ty Schurr Ty Schurr Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -
2 2 04 Mason Heimbaugh Mason Heimbaugh Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -
3 3 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Newbern, TN Newbern, TN -
4 4 88 Braydon Draeger Braydon Draeger Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -
5 5 43 Brody Johnson Brody Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -
6 DNF 6 13D Adam Curry Adam Curry Beacon, IA Beacon, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Ben Fogle Ben Fogle Pella, IA Pella, IA -
2 2 69T Trey Erdmann Trey Erdmann Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
3 3 11W Richard witkowski Richard witkowski Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
4 6 99X Kade Higday Kade Higday Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
5 4 7A Austin Ballard Austin Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
6 5 69 Cole Webster Cole Webster Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
All transfer
100 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 7 Kory Ballard Kory Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 10.899
2 19 03 Ty Schurr Ty Schurr Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 11.108
3 6 5 Ben Fogle Ben Fogle Pella, IA Pella, IA 11.138
4 18 51 Gage Stevens Gage Stevens 11.142
5 3 04 Mason Heimbaugh Mason Heimbaugh Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 11.222
6 14 69T Trey Erdmann Trey Erdmann Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 11.246
7 4 31E Eric Erdmann Eric Erdmann Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 11.255
8 9 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Newbern, TN Newbern, TN 11.311
9 2 11W Richard witkowski Richard witkowski Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 11.319
10 12 30C Carter Hansen Carter Hansen Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 11.391
11 8 88 Braydon Draeger Braydon Draeger Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 11.546
12 15 7A Austin Ballard Austin Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.587
13 1 31 Ben Truetken Ben Truetken Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.652
14 13 43 Brody Johnson Brody Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 11.685
15 7 69 Cole Webster Cole Webster Newton, IA Newton, IA 11.840
16 16 44D Drake Timmerman Drake Timmerman Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 11.988
17 11 13D Adam Curry Adam Curry Beacon, IA Beacon, IA 12.092
DNS 10 99X Kade Higday Kade Higday Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.092
DNS 5 99 Braydn Greubel Braydn Greubel Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 12.092

Outlaw Dirt Kart Nationals

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration




Hoosier Racing Tires
OReilly Auto Parts
Iowa State Savings Bank
Rock Auto
Knoxville Raceway
VanderBeek Truck
Kens Racing Pix
K1 Race Gear
Pella Motors
Shilling Excavating
QTC
Kens Racing Photos