English Creek Speedway

Pictures from the 2023 Dirt Kart Nationals
Looking back at the 2023 Dirt Kart Nationals
Reminders for 2023 Nationals
Pictures from the 2023 Dirt Kart Nationals

Pictures from the 2023 Dirt Kart Nationals

8/10/2023 -
Want to see pictures from our epic 2-day event? Click here to go straight to the gallery: http://www.englishcreekspeedway.com/gallery/?g=24918
Looking back at the 2023 Dirt Kart Nationals

Looking back at the 2023 Dirt Kart Nationals

8/10/2023 -
Wow, wow, wow! We are speechless. What an awesome 2 days full of spectacular racing. We had 226 karts from all over the country which was a record number. Thank you all for making our 2023 Dirt Kart Nationals an event to be remembered! Congratulations to the winners of the A Features! R-Box: #01 Owen Larson Intermediate: #7 Karter Beattie (Not pict
Reminders for 2023 Nationals

Reminders for 2023 Nationals

8/2/2023 -
Good morning, race fans! Our 19th Annual Dirt Kart Nationals are less than a week away. As we all prepare for this 2-day event, we want to share some reminders with all drivers, race teams, and fans that are going to participate in this event. -ALL minors must have signed release on file -Raceivers are required for all classes, except R-Box -All nu
8/7/2023 - English Creek Speedway

8/7/2023 - English Creek Speedway

Knoxville, IA

19th Annual Outlaw Dirt Kart Nationals

Classes

  • R-Box Stock37 entries
  • Intermediate Wing Outlaw21 entries
  • Box Stock55 entries
  • 250/125 Winged Outlaw38 entries
  • Adult Wing Outlaw14 entries
  • Open-500cc60 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

R-Box Stock

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 SL8 Slate Harrell Slate Harrell Waxhaw, NC Waxhaw, NC -
2 2 25 Coco Halpain Coco Halpain Austin, TX Austin, TX -
3 3 3C Finn Crowdes Finn Crowdes Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
4 4 2K Kacer Kirkland Kacer Kirkland Centerville, IA Centerville, IA -
5 5 8X Corbin Tarvis Corbin Tarvis Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
6 8 43 Carson Palmer Carson Palmer Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
7 7 29 Braxton Hammond Braxton Hammond Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
8 6 12 Paisley West Paisley West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Owen Larson Owen Larson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 22 Carson Sanders Carson Sanders Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 4 3 Kainen Bowling Kainen Bowling Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL 1
4 5 32 Regan Finnegan Regan Finnegan Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
5 6 10 Kollin Heiskell Kollin Heiskell Canton, SD Canton, SD 1
6 3 15P Jonathan Pettit III Jonathan Pettit III Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
7 8 5P Landon Pohlmeier Landon Pohlmeier Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 1
8 7 25H Hayden Whitlatch Hayden Whitlatch Pella, IA Pella, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5B Brantlee Lamb Brantlee Lamb Denver, NC Denver, NC -
2 2 14 Luke Garner Luke Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 421 Maison Mockridge Maison Mockridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
4 5 20 Wyatt Bird Wyatt Bird Roseville, IL Roseville, IL 1
5 6 08 August Muhlenburg August Muhlenburg Aledo, IL Aledo, IL 1
6 4 52 William Truetken William Truetken Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
7 7 11$ Stetson Bryant Stetson Bryant Mcalester, OK Mcalester, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7K Kylea Beattie Kylea Beattie Concord, NC Concord, NC -
2 2 52X Ethan Halpain Ethan Halpain Austin, TX Austin, TX -
3 3 10W Weston Foster Weston Foster Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -
4 4 72 Krew Lowry Krew Lowry Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
5 6 47M Mason Shilling Mason Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
6 7 11 Ty Lisle Ty Lisle Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO 1
7 5 3S Jace Saathoff Jace Saathoff Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Levi Ballard Levi Ballard Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
2 6 224 Sawyer Struck Sawyer Struck Atalissa, IA Atalissa, IA 4
3 2 50K Kamden Gasper Kamden Gasper Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
4 3 4C Carson George Carson George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 5 9K Ava Reid Ava Reid Pleasentville, IA Pleasentville, IA -
6 7 56L Giovanni Lucito Giovanni Lucito Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
7 DNF 4 22X Grant Heckman Grant Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
100 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 37 SL8 Slate Harrell Slate Harrell Waxhaw, NC Waxhaw, NC 13.200
2 16 01 Owen Larson Owen Larson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.474
3 15 5B Brantlee Lamb Brantlee Lamb Denver, NC Denver, NC 13.536
4 18 7K Kylea Beattie Kylea Beattie Concord, NC Concord, NC 13.592
5 31 7 Levi Ballard Levi Ballard Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 13.688
6 21 25 Coco Halpain Coco Halpain Austin, TX Austin, TX 13.774
7 6 22 Carson Sanders Carson Sanders Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.832
8 11 14 Luke Garner Luke Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.865
9 30 52X Ethan Halpain Ethan Halpain Austin, TX Austin, TX 13.872
10 34 50K Kamden Gasper Kamden Gasper Newton, IA Newton, IA 13.872
11 24 3C Finn Crowdes Finn Crowdes Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.878
12 10 15P Jonathan Pettit III Jonathan Pettit III Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.889
13 4 421 Maison Mockridge Maison Mockridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 13.955
14 23 10W Weston Foster Weston Foster Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 13.970
15 25 4C Carson George Carson George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.997
16 3 2K Kacer Kirkland Kacer Kirkland Centerville, IA Centerville, IA 13.999
17 7 3 Kainen Bowling Kainen Bowling Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL 14.003
18 2 52 William Truetken William Truetken Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.084
19 32 72 Krew Lowry Krew Lowry Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 14.133
20 19 22X Grant Heckman Grant Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.183
21 36 8X Corbin Tarvis Corbin Tarvis Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 14.199
22 1 32 Regan Finnegan Regan Finnegan Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 14.200
23 35 20 Wyatt Bird Wyatt Bird Roseville, IL Roseville, IL 14.250
24 28 3S Jace Saathoff Jace Saathoff Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 14.393
25 27 9K Ava Reid Ava Reid Pleasentville, IA Pleasentville, IA 14.433
26 12 12 Paisley West Paisley West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 14.519
27 22 10 Kollin Heiskell Kollin Heiskell Canton, SD Canton, SD 14.543
28 20 08 August Muhlenburg August Muhlenburg Aledo, IL Aledo, IL 14.608
29 29 47M Mason Shilling Mason Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.630
30 8 224 Sawyer Struck Sawyer Struck Atalissa, IA Atalissa, IA 14.632
31 17 29 Braxton Hammond Braxton Hammond Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 14.638
32 13 25H Hayden Whitlatch Hayden Whitlatch Pella, IA Pella, IA 14.681
33 5 11$ Stetson Bryant Stetson Bryant Mcalester, OK Mcalester, OK 14.912
34 26 11 Ty Lisle Ty Lisle Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO 14.945
35 14 56L Giovanni Lucito Giovanni Lucito Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 15.360
36 9 43 Carson Palmer Carson Palmer Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.391
37 DNF 33 5P Landon Pohlmeier Landon Pohlmeier Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 16.391
All transfer

Intermediate Wing Outlaw

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32T Tanner Tucker Tanner Tucker Madison, NC Madison, NC 1
2 4 81A Alex Yoerger Alex Yoerger Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 2
3 5 29 Abbygale Blasel Abbygale Blasel Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 2
4 6 21JR Jared Sutton Jared Sutton Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
5 7 02 Draven Benge Draven Benge Milton, IA Milton, IA 2
6 DNF 1 41 Brody Snyder Brody Snyder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
7 DNF 3 4 Tinley Donaldson Tinley Donaldson Denver, NC Denver, NC -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Karter Beattie Karter Beattie Concord, NC Concord, NC -
2 2 99 Sydney Knopps Sydney Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 5 6D Riley Dawson Riley Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
4 3 52 Brooklyn Newman Brooklyn Newman Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -1
5 7 21A Alexandra Sutton Alexandra Sutton Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
6 6 13 Dallas Kibbe Dallas Kibbe Ames, IA Ames, IA -
7 DNF 4 9L Lincoln Martin Lincoln Martin Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Tylar Alton Tylar Alton New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 2 32 Ryley Finnegan Ryley Finnegan Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
3 4 9 Lauren Pfoltner Lauren Pfoltner Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 3 17 Oliver Sackett Oliver Sackett Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -1
5 5 2 Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
6 6 09 Paxton Benge Paxton Benge Milton, IA Milton, IA -
7 DNF 7 21D Desirai Graham Desirai Graham Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
100 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 41 Brody Snyder Brody Snyder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 11.769
2 4 7 Karter Beattie Karter Beattie Concord, NC Concord, NC 11.826
3 20 30 Tylar Alton Tylar Alton New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 12.006
4 15 32T Tanner Tucker Tanner Tucker Madison, NC Madison, NC 12.080
5 9 99 Sydney Knopps Sydney Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.102
6 14 32 Ryley Finnegan Ryley Finnegan Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 12.146
7 10 4 Tinley Donaldson Tinley Donaldson Denver, NC Denver, NC 12.153
8 21 52 Brooklyn Newman Brooklyn Newman Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 12.396
9 16 17 Oliver Sackett Oliver Sackett Pierson, IA Pierson, IA 12.509
10 3 81A Alex Yoerger Alex Yoerger Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 12.537
11 13 9L Lincoln Martin Lincoln Martin Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 12.541
12 6 9 Lauren Pfoltner Lauren Pfoltner Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.555
13 1 29 Abbygale Blasel Abbygale Blasel Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 12.573
14 11 6D Riley Dawson Riley Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 12.702
15 18 2 Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 12.707
16 12 21JR Jared Sutton Jared Sutton Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.725
17 2 13 Dallas Kibbe Dallas Kibbe Ames, IA Ames, IA 12.746
18 8 09 Paxton Benge Paxton Benge Milton, IA Milton, IA 12.819
19 7 02 Draven Benge Draven Benge Milton, IA Milton, IA 12.973
20 19 21A Alexandra Sutton Alexandra Sutton Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.538
21 5 21D Desirai Graham Desirai Graham Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.897

Box Stock

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29X Liam Kane Liam Kane Ellerbe, NC Ellerbe, NC -
2 2 32 Tanner Tucker Tanner Tucker Madison, NC Madison, NC -
3 3 17 Trenton Peterson Trenton Peterson Russell, IA Russell, IA -
4 4 #5 Owin Halpain Owin Halpain Austin, TX Austin, TX -
5 5 27 Cameron Bowling Cameron Bowling Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL -
6 6 1K Kruz Miller Kruz Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 7 3 Ella Thompson Ella Thompson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
8 8 3C Carter Brooks Carter Brooks Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07K Karter Beattie Karter Beattie Concord, NC Concord, NC -
2 2 88 Braxton Flatt Braxton Flatt Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL -
3 3 08 Deakon Kamisky Deakon Kamisky Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -
4 4 9 Chase DeMarco Chase DeMarco Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
5 5 95 Kaleb Knopps Kaleb Knopps -
6 6 1M Devyn Mortensen Devyn Mortensen Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 7 55 Addilynn Ackman Addilynn Ackman North Henderson, IL North Henderson, IL -
8 8 L23 Londyn Brown Londyn Brown Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Daxx Housley Daxx Housley Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -
2 2 6 Jackson Darnell Jackson Darnell Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC -
3 6 14C Bo Cheatham Bo Cheatham Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
4 7 21 Ryker Toops Ryker Toops Alexis, IL Alexis, IL 3
5 DNF 3 52 Brooklyn Newman Brooklyn Newman Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -2
6 DNF 8 5K Kassadie Martin Kassadie Martin Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 2
7 DNF 5 9E Emily Dietrich Emily Dietrich Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
8 DNF 4 777 Drake Ballard Drake Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Walker Overturf Walker Overturf Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA -
2 2 11 Karter Heiskell Karter Heiskell Canton, SD Canton, SD -
3 3 07 Harry Stallard Harry Stallard Jenkins, KY Jenkins, KY -
4 5 2.0 Jaxon Helland Jaxon Helland Cadott, WI Cadott, WI 1
5 4 6D Riley Dawson Riley Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
6 6 E45 Ethan Lott Ethan Lott Dean, TX Dean, TX -
7 7 5 Bryley Vos Bryley Vos Harvey, IA Harvey, IA -
8 8 15K Kolynn Sly Kolynn Sly Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Brody Snyder Brody Snyder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 28 Gabe Yacono Gabe Yacono Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -
3 3 39 Taver West Taver West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -
4 5 78E Easton Sargisson Easton Sargisson San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
5 6 4 Micah Haugan Micah Haugan Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
6 7 29 Abbygale Blasel Abbygale Blasel Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
7 8 918 Jayda Roney Jayda Roney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
DNS 4 7 Josie Tucker Josie Tucker Madison, NC Madison, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Garrett Tatnell Garrett Tatnell Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
2 1 18B Brexton Busch Brexton Busch Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 4 48K Kinzley Sly Kinzley Sly Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 3 7S Wyatt Snyder Wyatt Snyder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 6 28P Paxton Longbine Paxton Longbine Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 1
6 5 6R Ryder Mooi Ryder Mooi Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -1
7 8 24C Cameron McKee Cameron McKee Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
8 7 541 Jaxx Johnson Jaxx Johnson Rocky Mount, MO Rocky Mount, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Zoey Smith Zoey Smith Harrisburg, NC Harrisburg, NC -
2 2 24P Preston Schmidt Preston Schmidt Cambridge, IA Cambridge, IA -
3 3 14 Brody Measmer Brody Measmer Concord, NC Concord, NC -
4 5 99B Bentley Long Bentley Long Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
5 6 125 Skye Peterson Skye Peterson Pella, IA Pella, IA 1
6 7 22F1 Londyn Alanis Londyn Alanis Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
DNS 4 4C Caleb Haugan Caleb Haugan Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
100 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 35 29X Liam Kane Liam Kane Ellerbe, NC Ellerbe, NC 12.005
2 18 07K Karter Beattie Karter Beattie Concord, NC Concord, NC 12.045
3 25 79 Daxx Housley Daxx Housley Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 12.064
4 33 26 Walker Overturf Walker Overturf Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA 12.064
5 44 41 Brody Snyder Brody Snyder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12.131
6 9 18B Brexton Busch Brexton Busch Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12.158
7 32 44 Zoey Smith Zoey Smith Harrisburg, NC Harrisburg, NC 12.193
8 38 32 Tanner Tucker Tanner Tucker Madison, NC Madison, NC 12.213
9 2 88 Braxton Flatt Braxton Flatt Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 12.232
10 47 6 Jackson Darnell Jackson Darnell Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC 12.243
11 15 11 Karter Heiskell Karter Heiskell Canton, SD Canton, SD 12.294
12 53 28 Gabe Yacono Gabe Yacono Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 12.310
13 49 25 Garrett Tatnell Garrett Tatnell Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 12.311
14 6 24P Preston Schmidt Preston Schmidt Cambridge, IA Cambridge, IA 12.322
15 39 17 Trenton Peterson Trenton Peterson Russell, IA Russell, IA 12.369
16 42 08 Deakon Kamisky Deakon Kamisky Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA 12.391
17 51 52 Brooklyn Newman Brooklyn Newman Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 12.404
18 27 07 Harry Stallard Harry Stallard Jenkins, KY Jenkins, KY 12.415
19 48 39 Taver West Taver West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 12.417
20 30 7S Wyatt Snyder Wyatt Snyder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12.418
21 24 14 Brody Measmer Brody Measmer Concord, NC Concord, NC 12.458
22 1 #5 Owin Halpain Owin Halpain Austin, TX Austin, TX 12.477
23 7 9 Chase DeMarco Chase DeMarco Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 12.527
24 3 777 Drake Ballard Drake Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.540
25 8 6D Riley Dawson Riley Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 12.554
26 40 7 Josie Tucker Josie Tucker Madison, NC Madison, NC 12.577
27 21 48K Kinzley Sly Kinzley Sly Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.588
28 29 4C Caleb Haugan Caleb Haugan Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 12.621
29 50 27 Cameron Bowling Cameron Bowling Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL 12.684
30 55 95 Kaleb Knopps Kaleb Knopps 12.703
31 28 9E Emily Dietrich Emily Dietrich Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12.740
32 46 2.0 Jaxon Helland Jaxon Helland Cadott, WI Cadott, WI 12.741
33 22 78E Easton Sargisson Easton Sargisson San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 12.750
34 14 6R Ryder Mooi Ryder Mooi Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 12.758
35 5 99B Bentley Long Bentley Long Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 12.792
36 12 1K Kruz Miller Kruz Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12.811
37 11 1M Devyn Mortensen Devyn Mortensen Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12.838
38 34 14C Bo Cheatham Bo Cheatham Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 12.869
39 36 E45 Ethan Lott Ethan Lott Dean, TX Dean, TX 12.869
40 45 4 Micah Haugan Micah Haugan Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 12.885
41 43 28P Paxton Longbine Paxton Longbine Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 13.045
42 13 125 Skye Peterson Skye Peterson Pella, IA Pella, IA 13.059
43 23 3 Ella Thompson Ella Thompson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 13.164
44 19 55 Addilynn Ackman Addilynn Ackman North Henderson, IL North Henderson, IL 13.203
45 52 21 Ryker Toops Ryker Toops Alexis, IL Alexis, IL 13.254
46 37 5 Bryley Vos Bryley Vos Harvey, IA Harvey, IA 13.265
47 31 29 Abbygale Blasel Abbygale Blasel Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 13.280
48 16 541 Jaxx Johnson Jaxx Johnson Rocky Mount, MO Rocky Mount, MO 13.413
49 4 22F1 Londyn Alanis Londyn Alanis Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.470
50 41 3C Carter Brooks Carter Brooks Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 13.609
51 20 L23 Londyn Brown Londyn Brown Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 13.651
52 10 5K Kassadie Martin Kassadie Martin Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 13.815
53 54 15K Kolynn Sly Kolynn Sly Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 14.198
54 26 918 Jayda Roney Jayda Roney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.419
DQ 17 24C Cameron McKee Cameron McKee Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12.880

250/125 Winged Outlaw

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Tanner Tucker Tanner Tucker Madison, NC Madison, NC -
2 3 15E Eli Morgan Eli Morgan Maize, KS Maize, KS 1
3 4 06 Brylee Kilmer Brylee Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK 1
4 8 88K Kelby Fetters Kelby Fetters Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 4
5 DNF 2 7 Karter Beattie Karter Beattie Concord, NC Concord, NC -3
6 DNF 5 41 Brody Snyder Brody Snyder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
7 DNF 6 70K Henry Rogers Henry Rogers Cement, OK Cement, OK -1
8 DNF 7 9 Rowan Edgar Rowan Edgar Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17S Brice Shaid Brice Shaid Ben Wheeler, TX Ben Wheeler, TX 1
2 1 84T Brody Tucker Brody Tucker Pella, IA Pella, IA -1
3 3 11K Kinser Groves Kinser Groves Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -
4 6 10 Abby Gunter Abby Gunter Camden, SC Camden, SC 2
5 7 8B Bryler Pennington Bryler Pennington Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX 2
6 4 33K Kahne Groves Kahne Groves Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -2
7 5 78E Easton Sargisson Easton Sargisson San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
DNS 8 A7 Addie Bolf Addie Bolf Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Wyatt Miller Wyatt Miller Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
2 3 #5 Owin Halpain Owin Halpain Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
3 2 16HD Ian Steward Ian Steward West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
4 6 359 Drake Stanaland Drake Stanaland Alexis, IL Alexis, IL 2
5 4 52S Mason Spohn Mason Spohn Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -1
6 DNF 7 33W Jayden West Jayden West Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 DNF 5 11 Brock Wilkens Brock Wilkens Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
DNS 8 52 Knox Peterson Knox Peterson Pella, IA Pella, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Coen McDaniel Coen McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 2 99 Spencer Bradshaw Spencer Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -
3 5 1J Jordan Druschke Jordan Druschke Ft Sill, OK Ft Sill, OK 2
4 4 249 Brenden Newville Brenden Newville Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI -
5 6 01T Tatum Bohnstedt Tatum Bohnstedt Unknkown, OK Unknkown, OK 1
6 3 08 Deakon Kamisky Deakon Kamisky Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -3
7 7 88 Brogan Carder Brogan Carder Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9L Lincoln Martin Lincoln Martin Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 1
2 6 07A Avery Morgan Avery Morgan Maize, KS Maize, KS 4
3 5 30 Tylar Alton Tylar Alton New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
4 1 321 Parker Mockridge Parker Mockridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -3
5 3 50 Lucas Pence Lucas Pence Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL -2
6 4 17X Zach Smith Zach Smith Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL -2
7 7 099A Abe Burkholder Abe Burkholder Enid, OK Enid, OK -
100 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 32 Tanner Tucker Tanner Tucker Madison, NC Madison, NC 10.700
2 21 84T Brody Tucker Brody Tucker Pella, IA Pella, IA 10.700
3 38 73 Wyatt Miller Wyatt Miller Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 10.748
4 27 48 Coen McDaniel Coen McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 10.802
5 30 321 Parker Mockridge Parker Mockridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 10.896
6 11 7 Karter Beattie Karter Beattie Concord, NC Concord, NC 10.914
7 9 17S Brice Shaid Brice Shaid Ben Wheeler, TX Ben Wheeler, TX 10.916
8 36 16HD Ian Steward Ian Steward West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 10.995
9 3 99 Spencer Bradshaw Spencer Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 11.040
10 25 9L Lincoln Martin Lincoln Martin Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 11.072
11 6 15E Eli Morgan Eli Morgan Maize, KS Maize, KS 11.096
12 2 11K Kinser Groves Kinser Groves Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 11.122
13 24 #5 Owin Halpain Owin Halpain Austin, TX Austin, TX 11.127
14 29 08 Deakon Kamisky Deakon Kamisky Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA 11.156
15 14 50 Lucas Pence Lucas Pence Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL 11.193
16 7 06 Brylee Kilmer Brylee Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK 11.197
17 1 33K Kahne Groves Kahne Groves Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 11.245
18 34 52S Mason Spohn Mason Spohn Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 11.267
19 15 249 Brenden Newville Brenden Newville Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI 11.283
20 33 17X Zach Smith Zach Smith Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 11.316
21 20 41 Brody Snyder Brody Snyder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 11.321
22 5 78E Easton Sargisson Easton Sargisson San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 11.334
23 26 11 Brock Wilkens Brock Wilkens Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 11.360
24 13 1J Jordan Druschke Jordan Druschke Ft Sill, OK Ft Sill, OK 11.385
25 19 30 Tylar Alton Tylar Alton New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 11.399
26 35 70K Henry Rogers Henry Rogers Cement, OK Cement, OK 11.403
27 16 10 Abby Gunter Abby Gunter Camden, SC Camden, SC 11.419
28 23 359 Drake Stanaland Drake Stanaland Alexis, IL Alexis, IL 11.442
29 4 01T Tatum Bohnstedt Tatum Bohnstedt Unknkown, OK Unknkown, OK 11.492
30 31 07A Avery Morgan Avery Morgan Maize, KS Maize, KS 11.493
31 18 9 Rowan Edgar Rowan Edgar Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 11.508
32 28 8B Bryler Pennington Bryler Pennington Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX 11.611
33 12 33W Jayden West Jayden West Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 11.613
34 17 88 Brogan Carder Brogan Carder Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.707
35 22 099A Abe Burkholder Abe Burkholder Enid, OK Enid, OK 11.766
36 37 88K Kelby Fetters Kelby Fetters Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 11.787
37 32 A7 Addie Bolf Addie Bolf Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX 11.834
DNS 8 52 Knox Peterson Knox Peterson Pella, IA Pella, IA

Adult Wing Outlaw

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6D Annie Dawson Annie Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
2 3 44 Taton Geetings Taton Geetings Pella, IA Pella, IA 1
3 6 16 Cayden Arpy Cayden Arpy Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
4 7 8 Jerry Hanson Jerry Hanson Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
5 5 46 Marty Murphy Marty Murphy Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 4 17A Anthony Guessford Jr Anthony Guessford Jr Does Moines, IA Does Moines, IA -2
7 DNF 2 000 Chad Nilles Chad Nilles Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Caleb Woodard Caleb Woodard Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 2
2 1 1V Cole Vanderwal Cole Vanderwal Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
3 4 83Z Makenna Zachman Makenna Zachman Marion, IA Marion, IA 1
4 7 18 Noah Garr Noah Garr Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 3
5 2 26 Kyler Burmeister Kyler Burmeister West Branch, IA West Branch, IA -3
6 5 47B Steven Brown Steven Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 DNF 6 50 Tobin Weaver Tobin Weaver Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -1
100 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 6D Annie Dawson Annie Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 12.565
2 12 1V Cole Vanderwal Cole Vanderwal Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 12.650
3 6 000 Chad Nilles Chad Nilles Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 12.714
4 10 26 Kyler Burmeister Kyler Burmeister West Branch, IA West Branch, IA 12.745
5 8 44 Taton Geetings Taton Geetings Pella, IA Pella, IA 12.809
6 5 1 Caleb Woodard Caleb Woodard Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 12.869
7 7 17A Anthony Guessford Jr Anthony Guessford Jr Does Moines, IA Does Moines, IA 12.893
8 13 83Z Makenna Zachman Makenna Zachman Marion, IA Marion, IA 12.956
9 4 46 Marty Murphy Marty Murphy Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.980
10 1 47B Steven Brown Steven Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 13.017
11 9 16 Cayden Arpy Cayden Arpy Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 13.074
12 3 50 Tobin Weaver Tobin Weaver Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 13.122
13 11 8 Jerry Hanson Jerry Hanson Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 13.192
14 14 18 Noah Garr Noah Garr Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 13.199

Open-500cc

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Preston Carr Preston Carr Palm Springs, CA Palm Springs, CA -
2 3 31E Eric Erdmann Eric Erdmann Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 1
3 5 23K Jordan Kluver Jordan Kluver Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 2
4 7 77H Rylan Sharrah Rylan Sharrah Chico, CA Chico, CA 3
5 4 43 Brody Johnson Brody Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -1
6 8 01R Racer Berkley Racer Berkley El Reno, OK El Reno, OK 2
7 2 7A Austin Ballard Austin Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
8 9 24K Hoak Kluver Hoak Kluver Pocasset, OK Pocasset, OK 1
9 DNF 6 01T Tatum Bohnstedt Tatum Bohnstedt Unknkown, OK Unknkown, OK -3
10 DNF 10 48C Corbin Hulgan Corbin Hulgan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60L Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA -
2 3 15 Jessica Mockridge Jessica Mockridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
3 4 17 Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 2 5 Ben Fogle Ben Fogle Pella, IA Pella, IA -2
5 6 359 Drake Stanaland Drake Stanaland Alexis, IL Alexis, IL 1
6 7 22M Avery Morgan Avery Morgan Maize, KS Maize, KS 1
7 5 69T Trey Erdmann Trey Erdmann Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -2
8 8 04 Mason Heimbaugh Mason Heimbaugh Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -
9 DNF 9 9 Cole Webster Cole Webster Newton, IA Newton, IA -
DNS 10 33 Aden Davis Aden Davis Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 321 Parker Mockridge Parker Mockridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
2 4 1T Austin Saunders Austin Saunders Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 2
3 3 69A Alex Fowler Alex Fowler Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
4 2 20B Chase Bolf Chase Bolf Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX -2
5 5 23S Grayson Simmons Grayson Simmons Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
6 8 44 Adrianna Timmerman Adrianna Timmerman Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 2
7 7 71 Cason Fitch Cason Fitch Mingo, IA Mingo, IA -
8 9 30C Carter Hansen Carter Hansen Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 1
9 10 33S William Steffens Jr William Steffens Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
10 DNF 6 32K Kutter Guerra Kutter Guerra Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 1
2 1 51 Gage Stevens Gage Stevens -1
3 4 03 Ty Schurr Ty Schurr Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 1
4 3 7D Jace Dement Jace Dement Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -1
5 6 16HD Ian Steward Ian Steward West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
6 5 01B Brayson Hand Brayson Hand Okc, OK Okc, OK -1
7 8 9C Camryn Varrichio Camryn Varrichio Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
8 7 21C Case Piper Case Piper Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
9 9 R23 Rodney Brown Rodney Brown Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
10 10 00 James Wallace James Wallace Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Coen McDaniel Coen McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 2 28H Dawson Hamdorf Dawson Hamdorf Lowden, IA Lowden, IA -
3 3 99 Braydn Greubel Braydn Greubel Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -
4 4 18 DJ Kirk DJ Kirk Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
5 6 36M Mason Hill Mason Hill Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
6 7 77 Jayce Hudson Jayce Hudson Seymour, TX Seymour, TX 1
7 5 219 Braydon Ross Braydon Ross Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -2
8 8 54 Joe Bennett Joe Bennett Port Bryon, IL Port Bryon, IL -
9 10 69C Gaetanno Pappalardo Gaetanno Pappalardo Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 1
10 DNF 9 6T Henry Rogers Henry Rogers Cement, OK Cement, OK -1
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121 Maddi Mockridge Maddi Mockridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
2 4 01K Brylee Kilmer Brylee Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK 2
3 5 7K Kennzzie Brown Kennzzie Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
4 3 06 John Kilmer John Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK -1
5 7 9Q Micah Quiver Micah Quiver Okc, OK Okc, OK 2
6 6 7 Nikki Ballard Nikki Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
7 9 2S Dalton Spiker Dalton Spiker Oquawka, IL Oquawka, IL 2
8 DNF 2 99B Spencer Bradshaw Spencer Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -6
9 DNF 8 88 Braydon Draeger Braydon Draeger Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -1
DNS 10 31 Ben Truetken Ben Truetken Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
100 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 47 46 Preston Carr Preston Carr Palm Springs, CA Palm Springs, CA 10.421
2 37 60L Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 10.436
3 29 321 Parker Mockridge Parker Mockridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 10.488
4 45 51 Gage Stevens Gage Stevens 10.550
5 18 48 Coen McDaniel Coen McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 10.610
6 36 121 Maddi Mockridge Maddi Mockridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 10.720
7 49 7A Austin Ballard Austin Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 10.824
8 12 5 Ben Fogle Ben Fogle Pella, IA Pella, IA 10.833
9 25 20B Chase Bolf Chase Bolf Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX 10.834
10 15 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 10.835
11 22 28H Dawson Hamdorf Dawson Hamdorf Lowden, IA Lowden, IA 10.843
12 42 99B Spencer Bradshaw Spencer Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 10.852
13 8 31E Eric Erdmann Eric Erdmann Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 10.863
14 46 15 Jessica Mockridge Jessica Mockridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 10.865
15 11 69A Alex Fowler Alex Fowler Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 10.873
16 56 7D Jace Dement Jace Dement Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 10.934
17 19 99 Braydn Greubel Braydn Greubel Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 10.946
18 2 06 John Kilmer John Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK 10.992
19 55 43 Brody Johnson Brody Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 11.017
20 43 17 Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.024
21 28 1T Austin Saunders Austin Saunders Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 11.030
22 58 03 Ty Schurr Ty Schurr Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 11.039
23 10 18 DJ Kirk DJ Kirk Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 11.040
24 34 01K Brylee Kilmer Brylee Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK 11.061
25 40 23K Jordan Kluver Jordan Kluver Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 11.069
26 20 69T Trey Erdmann Trey Erdmann Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 11.079
27 54 23S Grayson Simmons Grayson Simmons Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 11.084
28 21 01B Brayson Hand Brayson Hand Okc, OK Okc, OK 11.101
29 59 219 Braydon Ross Braydon Ross Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 11.110
30 9 7K Kennzzie Brown Kennzzie Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 11.120
31 5 01T Tatum Bohnstedt Tatum Bohnstedt Unknkown, OK Unknkown, OK 11.128
32 13 359 Drake Stanaland Drake Stanaland Alexis, IL Alexis, IL 11.142
33 14 32K Kutter Guerra Kutter Guerra Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 11.164
34 50 16HD Ian Steward Ian Steward West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11.165
35 6 36M Mason Hill Mason Hill Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 11.170
36 60 7 Nikki Ballard Nikki Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.180
37 31 77H Rylan Sharrah Rylan Sharrah Chico, CA Chico, CA 11.194
38 52 22M Avery Morgan Avery Morgan Maize, KS Maize, KS 11.197
39 30 71 Cason Fitch Cason Fitch Mingo, IA Mingo, IA 11.203
40 33 21C Case Piper Case Piper Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.205
41 27 77 Jayce Hudson Jayce Hudson Seymour, TX Seymour, TX 11.225
42 7 9Q Micah Quiver Micah Quiver Okc, OK Okc, OK 11.235
43 35 01R Racer Berkley Racer Berkley El Reno, OK El Reno, OK 11.264
44 53 04 Mason Heimbaugh Mason Heimbaugh Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 11.264
45 23 44 Adrianna Timmerman Adrianna Timmerman Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 11.315
46 32 9C Camryn Varrichio Camryn Varrichio Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 11.380
47 51 54 Joe Bennett Joe Bennett Port Bryon, IL Port Bryon, IL 11.396
48 1 88 Braydon Draeger Braydon Draeger Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 11.397
49 48 24K Hoak Kluver Hoak Kluver Pocasset, OK Pocasset, OK 11.529
50 38 9 Cole Webster Cole Webster Newton, IA Newton, IA 11.561
51 24 30C Carter Hansen Carter Hansen Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 11.604
52 39 R23 Rodney Brown Rodney Brown Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 11.608
53 26 6T Henry Rogers Henry Rogers Cement, OK Cement, OK 11.718
54 16 2S Dalton Spiker Dalton Spiker Oquawka, IL Oquawka, IL 11.755
55 3 48C Corbin Hulgan Corbin Hulgan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.783
56 17 33 Aden Davis Aden Davis Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 11.810
57 44 33S William Steffens Jr William Steffens Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12.202
58 57 00 James Wallace James Wallace Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.344
59 41 69C Gaetanno Pappalardo Gaetanno Pappalardo Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 13.609
DNS 4 31 Ben Truetken Ben Truetken Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.609

Outlaw Dirt Kart Nationals

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration